Free JavaScript from
Rainbow Arch

Free JavaScript from
Rainbow Arch

Free JavaScript from
Rainbow Arch

Welcome to the Animals of Animal Jam Blog! Don't forget to comment or join!- Nargles :-)

Friday, November 30, 2012


Anyways, here are the items that I missed!
The rare item was........

Bat Glasses. Yippee.
Ze item twas....

ZOMG!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Cool. A birdhouse!
The item is.......


WHAT DO SUNGLASSES HAVE TO DO WITH WINTER????????????????????????????!!!!!!!!!????????????
Ands today....

......................... this is the most boring week EVA. A lifeguard whistle......
Nargles 4eva

Sunday, November 25, 2012

Finally, A New Item!

Hey Jammers! Today I drove back from the super secret place where I was vacationing, so I have been on the road most of the day. Anyways, I bring great news!
Today we have a real, live, new item!

-------------------------------FASHION ALERT-------------------------------------------------------------
Anyways, I now have a speech to make.
Have any of you seen the "Support Small Buisnesses" ads? Well, when you think about it, Snowyclaw and LoveLost's blogs(when she used to post) are like McDonlad's and Wal-Mart. Everyone goes there, instead of going to the local general store downtown, or the hamburger place down the road. I think the blogs mentioned are just like that! Everyone goes there, supporting someone they only know through the Internet, when your best friend in real life has a blog with 3,000 views, not 700,000 views, or 1,500,000 views. I started checking my friend Thestral's blog for info, not Snowyclaw's. The huge blogs are great and all, but when you only have a couple thousand views, you have to work for every view. I get around 30-50 views a day. Huge bloggers get 1,000-3,000 views. I just think blog viewers should look around for unknown blogs. If anything, those blogs have more spirit and compassion going into them.
This is just what I think. I just wanted to let it out.
Please don't hate on me D:
I am in no way trying to insult Snowyclaw. She is a wonderful and kind Jammer.

Support Small Blogs!

Saturday, November 24, 2012

Princess Neckalce

Hey Jammers! The "new" item today is found in Jam Mart Clothing and is a....

A Princess Necklace, of course!
Also, I would like to apologize to a recent comment. She was sad/mad that I had pretty much put her down for liking Twilight. I replied to her with a personal apology, and another one here. I should have known better then to post rudely about my opinions. I often get carried away with stuff like that. Rude remarks about books, movies, music, etc. will not happen again. :D
Winter update for the AOAJ Blog will be put up today :D

Friday, November 23, 2012

Tis the Season to be Mad....

Hey Jammers. Today's "new" item is...

A Snow Machine. Again.
What is wrong with AJHQ.
What is wrong with their creativity staff.
What is wrong with Twilight.

Thursday, November 22, 2012

Big Skulls

Hey Jammers! Happy Thanksgiving ya'll! Hope you eat tons of yummy turkey and, my personal favorite, cranberry sauce. Also, my grandma made osme amazing (fresh) apple cake! Not pie, cake! It's so good XD
Anywhoo, the new item is...

Facepalm for all of humanity. THESE WERE A CLEARANCE ITEM!!!!!!!!!!! AJHQ needs to make new items for holidays. I bet they will give out the same items for the daily gift this Christmas. Hiss.
Buddy me! I accept all buddy requests :D

Wednesday, November 21, 2012

An Update!

Nargles411 is relaxing on a Thanksgiving vacation! There was an update, to add to the Thanksgiving excitement!
1. It is snowy!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

PIcure from Snowyclaw :D
2. New items!
In Bahari Bargains...

A Coral Necklace and...

And Snowy Paw Prints!
YAY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Awesomeness!
I'm gonna be a super rich person!!!!! Whoohoo!

ZOMG! I want one of these :3
Zat is all!

Tuesday, November 20, 2012


Hey Jammers! I will be posting around 1-ish tommorow becasue I am driving to South Carolina!
Here are ze items I missed.

It's not even Thanksgiving, but they have already came out with the Snowman Hat! Kind of.
And today!
Huh. I can't find it. D:
Anyways, have a safe and happy Turkey Day!
Thanks for 3,000 views!
Check out this site for nature stuff and advice, run by my friend wildmichaela!

Sunday, November 18, 2012


Hey Jammers! After I proclaim the new item, I have a badly written speech for you guys! No, seriously.
Ze new item is....

I think these were rare too.
-----------------CUEING BADLY WRITTEN SPEECH!-----------------------
THEY ARE BRINGING BACK ALL THE RARES!!!!!!!!! One of my best friends in real life is quitting becasue a) she thinks it has gotton boring, and b) she says it is ridiculous how AJHQ thinks that old rares can be new items. I mean, seriously! I kinda like having rares and collecting them D:
That's it folks! -chews carrot-
What's up doc?
See you next Friday afternoon!

Saturday, November 17, 2012

Pilgrim Hat

Hey Jammers! I be back with good news everybody! Kind of.... the new item is...

A Pilgrim Hat! I think this is really rare, but I don't know.....
Anyways, zat is it!
See ya!

Friday, November 16, 2012

Catching Up!

Hey Jammers! It's time to post, so here are the items I missed!

Money >.<
Day before yesterday

This is a returning rare, Just So You Know.
And the day before the day before yesterday!

:P Members only game. Hissssssssssssss
Anyways, Nargles out!

Tuesday, November 13, 2012

A Dot of News

Hey guys! Thanks for all your support! School and family come first, so I will only be posting on weekends. I will also only be on AJ during weekends and can't wait to catch up then! Thanks for understanding!
Nargles the Great :D

Dandelion Patch!

Hi Jammers! Today when I logged on, I couldn't believe my eyes! 2,830 views already! Thank you guys so much! -gives virtual cupcake-
But anywhoo, the new item is...

A dandelion Patch! It is found in Treetop Gardens, and is a semi-reasonable price!
It looks a little familiar (Coral Canyons Journey Book) Also, dandelions are very symbolic in the Hunger Games. They help Katniss and her family survive. I have a good memory for book facts 8)
Also, the Den of the Week...

I like how AJHQ doesn't choose rare dens that much. I think they should have polls on the News Crew and the Den of the Week!
Have a good day!

Monday, November 12, 2012

Rare Monday!

Hi Jammers! Today is Rare Monday! It's a.......

Rare Mohawk! It is an ugly shade of green, and costs 900 gems! It is found in Jam Mart Clothing!
See ya Jammers!
Nargles :D
P.S. I added a bunch of new stuff to the blog! Check it out!

Sunday, November 11, 2012

DragonFly Wings!

Sorry for the late post! I had an all day horse show today and I had to go as soon as I got out of bed. No post D:
But ze new item!

Cute! They are in Epic Wonders!
And, replying to a recent comment that I got, I do copy pictures from Snowyclaw, BUT she has said that anyone can use her pictures. I also have credits to her and her blog on the bottom of my blog.

Saturday, November 10, 2012

Turkey Hat!

Quick post today, guys!
New item-

Turkey hat in Jam Mart Clothing!

Friday, November 9, 2012

A Fruit Bowl!

Hey Jammers! Today's item is mysteriously another returning rare!

A fruit Bowl! Gosh, these were really cheap.....
And it's non member whoo hoo!
Aand just some news...
I have 2 horse shows this weekend, so Thestral will have to post for me! I am super excited, and I might be able to post pictures of my lesson pony Opie! He is as tall as me (5'7) and he is super cute!
Gotta go!

Thursday, November 8, 2012

A Small Update!

Hey Jammers! Today there was a small update, and here are the features!
1. A returning small rare, homemade wings!

These were my favorite item when I was a member.
Sea Turtles are avaible to everyone! I think I will recycle my bunny. I like my tiger a lot more...
And a new Jam-A-Gram!
That's all!

Wednesday, November 7, 2012

Desert Table!

Today's item is my favorite item ever! introducing the Desert Table! I have no piture avainble, but it is in Epic Wonders, costs 2,000 gems, and the deserts on it are a jello, a chocolate mountain, a bowl of Skittles or M and M's, a cherry pie, an apple pie, a pumpkin pie, and donuts!
Also, here is an interesting post by the daily Explorer.

Iiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiinnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnteresting. I do like that den though!
That's it.... :D
Buddy me!

Tuesday, November 6, 2012

A Crocus!

Hey Jammers! Today you can enjoy a...

A very pretty crocus! A crocus is a very common flower that is one of the first bloomers in springtime. You can buy it in this color, my 3rd favorite, or change the color!
That is about it, see ya!
Buddy me on Nargles411!

Monday, November 5, 2012

Steampunk Goggles!

Hey Jammers! Back to school, back to school.......... poo.
But anywho, the daily item is a rare Monday! Let's see what it is....

Rare Steampunk Goggles. Ugh those colors are gross!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Buddy me!

Sunday, November 4, 2012

Leaf Rug!

hey Jammers! The daily item is a leaf rug!

Adorable :D
Too bad it's member :( poos.
Anyways, seeya!
Nargles411 the awesomeest person on the face of the planet.
Buddy me!

Saturday, November 3, 2012

Ok, here is my list of excuses.

So, I haven't posted in like, 3 days. My mom suddenly has a bunch of work to do, and since I had no school this week, I had to go with her and there were no computers to use and then my computer got all weirded out again, and my mom has to work on her laptop, but now my PC is working so I can finally post yay!
So, the items I missed.
A potted cactus in the Treetop Gardens,

Blah :D
And a pretty fall tree in Epic Wonders!

And a mini update!

I have mine on Edger. Wait one kneeslappin' second.... 3 STRAIGHT MONTHS OF PET MEMBER GIFTS?!?!?!?!?!
Here are da facts.


The items are all based off of real clothing. LOL.
And today's item....
Fallen Leaves in Jam Mart Furniture!

Buddy me and vote on the polls!